KudoZ home » German to Romanian » Other

Türkei

Romanian translation: Republica Turcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Republik Türkei
Romanian translation:Republica Turcia
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

16:27 Jan 10, 2003
German to Romanian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Türkei
Republik der Türkei
adosanis
Republica Turca
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Republica Turcia
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 +1Republica Turca
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Republica Turca


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Republica Turcia


Explanation:
Leider habe ich einen Fehler gemacht. Der offizielle Name der Türkischen Republik ist Republica Turcia.
Entschuldigung.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov: sorry, n-am observat greseala mai sus, decat dupa ce am pus agree
36 mins
  -> multumesc, Elvira. Din pacate cel de-al doilea raspuns a fost postat dupa ce mi s-au acordat punctele. Graba strica treaba...

agree  Сергей Лузан
167 days