KudoZ home » German to Russian » Agriculture

Pflanzung und Pflege

Russian translation: посадка и уход


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflanzung und Pflege
Russian translation:посадка и уход
Entered by: erika rubinstein

17:40 Jan 12, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / картофель
German term or phrase: Pflanzung und Pflege
Так называется одна из тем семинара для специалистов по выращиванию картофеля:

Vergleich technischer Varianten bei der Pflanzung und Pflege von Kartoffelbeständen.

Pflanzung und Pflege?
Auto
посадка и уход
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Да, в данном случае "посадка и уход (за картофелем)". Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Посадка и обработкаsalavat
5посадка и выращивание
Prilipsky
4посадка и уход
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Посадка и обработка


Explanation:
Обработка, в смысле окучивание, прополка и т.д.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  pfifficus
26 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  vera12191
28 mins
  -> Благодарю, Вас!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
посадка и уход


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Да, в данном случае "посадка и уход (за картофелем)". Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
посадка и выращивание


Explanation:
-

Prilipsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian