KudoZ home » German to Russian » Art/Literary

ich bin gut

Russian translation: ich bin gut


13:22 Jan 7, 2003
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: ich bin gut
einfach als Feststellung
wolfgang kittler
Russian translation:ich bin gut
Explanation:
Это можно перевести в зависимости от контекста:
я - хороший, умный,спец (в этом хорошо разбираюсь), умница, молодец, и т.д.
Selected response from:

elana
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ich bin gutelana
5КАКОЙ Я КЛАСНЫЙxxxga5
4Я хороший; Мне хорошоxxxVera Fluhr
1 +1Ай да я!Sascha


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Я хороший; Мне хорошо


Explanation:
Good luck and merry Russian Xmas to you!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 13:41:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The 2 expressions in the header are not synonyms. The first one is \"I am good\", the second means - I feel (myself) well.

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dr. Elena Franzreb: "ìíå õîðîøî" íè â êîåì ñëó÷àå
3 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ich bin gut


Explanation:
Это можно перевести в зависимости от контекста:
я - хороший, умный,спец (в этом хорошо разбираюсь), умница, молодец, и т.д.

elana
PRO pts in pair: 86
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Futó: Bin der gleichen Meinung
2 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: oder auch: ÿ - äîáðûé
1 hr

agree  yben
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ай да я!


Explanation:
Как восклицание после после (сравнительно) удачного завершения чего-либо (Ich bin guuut!):
Ай да я!
Ай да я/ФАМИЛИЯ, ай да с*** сын!

Sascha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perewod: Íî ëó÷øå âñå æå çíàòü êîíòåêñò
8 days
  -> Ñîãëàñåí. Çíàòü êîíòåêñò íèêîãäà íå ìåøàåò.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
КАКОЙ Я КЛАСНЫЙ


Explanation:
КАКОЙ Я ХОРОШИЙ

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4