KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automation & Robotics

Abb.

Russian translation: Рис.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abb.
Russian translation:Рис.
Entered by: Arthur Allmendinger

14:21 Jan 20, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Abb.
Abb. (Abbildung)

Переводится как изображение или рисунок.

Можно ли применять сокращение Рис., если имеются ввиду скриншоты?

Если нет, то как правильно сокращается слово «Изображение»?
Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Рис.
Explanation:
Рис. Это стандартное сокращение. А вот на рсиунке может быть изображено что-угодно.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
ОК, всем большое спасибо.
Язык не всегда логичен, так как рисовать и фотографировать - не одно и то же.

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Рис.
Jarema
5 +2Ил. (иллюстрация) или Рис. (рисунок)
Prilipsky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ил. (иллюстрация) или Рис. (рисунок)


Explanation:
-

Prilipsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
49 mins

agree  Auto: Рис.
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Рис.


Explanation:
Рис. Это стандартное сокращение. А вот на рсиунке может быть изображено что-угодно.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
ОК, всем большое спасибо.
Язык не всегда логичен, так как рисовать и фотографировать - не одно и то же.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: Рис.
49 mins

agree  Auto: Рис.
1 hr

agree  Irina Noskina
22 hrs

agree  Divademarron: Рис.
1 day31 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): vera12191