KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tyresticker

Russian translation: см. ниже


11:34 Jun 19, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: tyresticker
речь об автошинах

Спасибо.
Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
возможно, это наклейка с информацией о шинах

Check these items:
...
there is enough air pressure in the tyres (look at the *** tyre sticker*** in the car to find out the correct amount.);
http://www.dpi.wa.gov.au/licensing/vehcomp/light/unit1.html
Selected response from:

Oksana Kornitskaja
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
Oksana Kornitskaja
3Есть подозрение:
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
возможно, это наклейка с информацией о шинах

Check these items:
...
there is enough air pressure in the tyres (look at the *** tyre sticker*** in the car to find out the correct amount.);
http://www.dpi.wa.gov.au/licensing/vehcomp/light/unit1.html

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
20 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Есть подозрение:


Explanation:
..., что это немецкий Reifenflickzeug = материал для ремонта шин, куда относятся и самоклеящиеся заплатки-стикеры, и много чего еще.

ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-06-19 12:36:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но может также быть наклейка на самой шине, как вот здесь:

Craftmango Ltd On The Road Papers & Stickers
Manufacturer : Sticker Studio Product Code: SS-47821 Real 3D rubber tyre sticker
... Tyre Tread - 1x6\" Rubber Sticker, Tyre Tread - 1x6\" Rubber Sticker ...
www.craftmango.co.uk/acatalog/On_The_Road.html - 38k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


А также наклейка где-то в салоне автомобиля, как здесь:

Driver Competency Standard Unit 1, DIER - Transport Division ...
there is a current, valid registration sticker on the car ... there is enough air pressure in the tyres (look at the tyre sticker in the car to find out the ...
www.transport.tas.gov.au/ licence_information/dcs_unit1.html - 27k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Wer die Wahl hat, hat auch die Qual!

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229