KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

i.v.m.

Russian translation: in Verbindung mit


17:46 Mar 29, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: i.v.m.
Kennzeichnung: 245/40R19-94W i.v.m.

Rad Reifen Kombination
balticvip
Russian translation:in Verbindung mit
Explanation:
in Verbindung mit.

То есть
вместе с...
в комбинации с...

Контекста маловато. Но похоже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-29 18:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть определенная шина поставляется вместе, в комбинации с определенным колесом.

Пример:

Winter-Komfort-Paket
nur iVm Klimaanlage

iVm = in Verbindung mit

ford.iwaves.at/preise/ka.pdf
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in Verbindung mit
Jarema
3Industrie-Verband-Motorrad
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Verbindung mit


Explanation:
in Verbindung mit.

То есть
вместе с...
в комбинации с...

Контекста маловато. Но похоже.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-29 18:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть определенная шина поставляется вместе, в комбинации с определенным колесом.

Пример:

Winter-Komfort-Paket
nur iVm Klimaanlage

iVm = in Verbindung mit

ford.iwaves.at/preise/ka.pdf

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trubadur: Ïîõîæå íà òî. Êîëåñà è øèíû óñòàíàâëèâàþòñÿ â ðåêîìåíäîâàííûõ ñî÷åòàíèÿõ. Çäåñü óêàçàíà ìàðêà øèí. Åñëè ïîñëå i.v.m. èäåò ÷òî-íèáóäü âðîäå 7,5 J x 17, IS 41 mm (êîëåñíûé äèñê), òî ýòî ïðåäïîëîæåíèå âåðíî
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Industrie-Verband-Motorrad


Explanation:
Intermot Mьnchen 2002 - Exhibitor Details
Als Variante

Zurьck zur Suchmaske. Ausstellerdatenbank. Firma, IVM Industrie-Verband Motorrad
Deutschland eV. StraЯe, Servicepark Essen, Gladbecker StraЯe 425. PLZ, 45329. ...
cug.intermot.de/servlet/intermotbase/template/ search,ExhibitorDetail.vm?exhibitor_id=890809

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 115