KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Verwend. V. Schneekett. Nicht zulaess.

Russian translation: Verwendung von Schneeketten nicht zulaessig


06:59 Mar 30, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Verwend. V. Schneekett. Nicht zulaess.
Daten fuer Fahrzeugbeschreibung
balticvip
Russian translation:Verwendung von Schneeketten nicht zulaessig
Explanation:
Использование цепей противоскольжения не допускается
Selected response from:

Natalja Hackl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Verwendung von Schneeketten nicht zulaessig
Natalja Hackl
4 +1применение снеговых цепей не допускается
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Verwendung von Schneeketten nicht zulaessig


Explanation:
Использование цепей противоскольжения не допускается

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oksana Kornitskaja: www.lebedushka.tver.ru/actions/23042004/reg.shtml "Íå äîïóñêàåòñÿ èñïîëüçîâàíèå öåïåé ïðîòèâîñêîëüæåíèÿ"
17 mins

agree  Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch: Èìåííî öåïè ïðîòèâîñêîëüæåíèÿ, íî íèêàê íå ñíåãîâûå öåïè.
17 mins

agree  trubadur: îäíîçíà÷íî
35 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
применение снеговых цепей не допускается


Explanation:
http://www.hitvoyage.ru/main_car.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-03-30 07:16:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://stud4.tuwien.ac.at/~e9126126/zoeblen.html

(картинка цепей)


    Reference: http://www.hitvoyage.ru/main_car.html
Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
1 min
  -> Ñïàñèáî!