KudoZ home » German to Russian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Direktschaltgetriebe

Russian translation: Коробка перередач DSG (Direct -Shift)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Direktschaltgetriebe
Russian translation:Коробка перередач DSG (Direct -Shift)
Entered by: flachko

13:59 Aug 9, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Direktschaltgetriebe
Dafür stehen Innovationen wie die erste stufenlose Automatikschaltung multitronic® (1999) und jetzt das Direktschaltgetriebe DSG. Es schafft die Verbindung zwischen sportlicher Handschaltung und komfortabler Automatikschaltung.
flachko
Коробка перередач DSG (Direct -Shift)
Explanation:
отличие можно добавть в скобкам
DSG позволяет переключать передачи даже не используя педаль сцепления!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-09 14:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спортивная коробка передач DSG
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5коробка передач DSG с переключением без разрыва потока мощности
Gernot
4 +1Коробка перередач DSG (Direct -Shift)
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Коробка перередач DSG (Direct -Shift)


Explanation:
отличие можно добавть в скобкам
DSG позволяет переключать передачи даже не используя педаль сцепления!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-09 14:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спортивная коробка передач DSG

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 667

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NinaShir: â è-íåòå âñòðå÷àåòñÿ "ñ ïðÿìûì/íåïîñðåäñòâåííûì ïåðåêëþ÷åíèåì ïåðåäà÷": íàäî ñìîòðåòü íà èñòî÷íèê
30 mins
  -> ñïñ

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
коробка передач DSG с переключением без разрыва потока мощности


Explanation:
коробка передач DSG с переключением без разрыва потока мощности
http://www.autoreview.ru/new_site/year2003/n04/AudiTT/1.htm

Gernot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15