KudoZ home » German to Russian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Virenspezies

Russian translation: вид вирусов


09:11 Feb 3, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / биоинсектициды
German term or phrase: Virenspezies
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести термин Virenspezies

Expansion von 4-6 CpGV Virenspezies aus Viruspräparat bzw. infizierten Larven mit vorhanden Zelllinien zur Bereitstellung eines Virenstocks
Olga Milenina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вид вирусов
Explanation:
Spezies - вид (Woerterbuch der Biochemie)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5виды вирусов
RuTranslation
4вид вирусовAuto


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вид вирусов


Explanation:
Spezies - вид (Woerterbuch der Biochemie)

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
виды вирусов


Explanation:
Berispiele:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Herpesvirus
http://elementy.ru/news/430603

RuTranslation
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian