KudoZ home » German to Russian » Bus/Financial

PoC

Russian translation: процент выполнения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PoC
Russian translation:процент выполнения
Entered by: Ol_Besh

21:27 Nov 9, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: PoC
Erhaltene Anzahlungen (ohne PoC)

Kein Kotext mehr :(
Ol_Besh
(метод) процент(а) выполнения
Explanation:
PoC в бухгалтерии это однозначно "percentage-of-completion" method
перевод есть в Лингво 8.0
объяснение метода, см., например, здесь:

http://biz.yahoo.com/e/030331/cvu10ksb.html

цитата: "We recognize revenue from our contracts over the contractual period under the percentage-of-completion (POC) method of accounting. Under the POC method of accounting, sales and gross profit are recognized as work is performed based on the relationship between actual costs incurred and total estimated costs at the completion of the contract...."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 10:27:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот здесь еще хорошее объяснение

http://www.swlearning.com/accounting/car/gita/percentage_com...
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(метод) процент(а) выполнения
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
1 +2Proof of concept
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Proof of concept


Explanation:
ohne PoC - без проверки проекта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-09 21:36:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PoC - Proof of Concept (englisch) : Nachweis der Richtigkeit eines Konzepts


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2003-11-09 22:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще один вариант:
www.mikron-tg.com/ir-reports-gb01-d.pdf : стр. 8
Percentage of Completion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2003-11-09 22:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.iwp.or.at/facharbeit/fachtagung_2003h.pdf :
wenn eine maЯgebliche Anzahlung bereits geleistet ... stage of completion) Percentage of Completion Method (POC)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2003-11-09 22:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.java45.de/modules.php?name=News&new_topic=2:
Push to Talk over Cellular, kurz PoC, nennt sich die neue Technik ...

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: Òîëüêî Perentage of Completion: ñì. çäåñü http://biz.yahoo.com/e/030331/cvu10ksb.html
1 hr

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: ñîãëàñåí ñ "percentage of completion"
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(метод) процент(а) выполнения


Explanation:
PoC в бухгалтерии это однозначно "percentage-of-completion" method
перевод есть в Лингво 8.0
объяснение метода, см., например, здесь:

http://biz.yahoo.com/e/030331/cvu10ksb.html

цитата: "We recognize revenue from our contracts over the contractual period under the percentage-of-completion (POC) method of accounting. Under the POC method of accounting, sales and gross profit are recognized as work is performed based on the relationship between actual costs incurred and total estimated costs at the completion of the contract...."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 10:27:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот здесь еще хорошее объяснение

http://www.swlearning.com/accounting/car/gita/percentage_com...

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!