KudoZ home » German to Russian » Business/Commerce (general)

ausschließen

Russian translation: исключить возможность


06:43 Oct 18, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Finanzen
German term or phrase: ausschließen
ЗАЛОГОДАТЕЛЬ обязан:
- застраховать за свой счет имущество......
- eine weitere Verpfändung des Pfandobjektes *auszuschließen*

ich kann es umschreiben, keine Frage, aber mit "обязан" fällt mir kein gutes Verb ein....

Danke an alle :)
Divademarron
Russian translation:исключить возможность
Explanation:
дальнейшего обременения залогом
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2исключить
Jarema
3 +2исключить возможность
orbis
3 +1не допуститьAuto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
исключить возможность


Explanation:
дальнейшего обременения залогом

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Надя!

agree  Elena Polikarpova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
исключить


Explanation:
просто исключить.

Например:
den Anspruch ausschließen исключать притязание

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guli Abbasova
4 mins

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не допустить


Explanation:
Как варианты:

1) ... не допускать случаев дальнейшей передачи в залог ...
2) ... не допускать дальнейшей передачи в залог ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-10-18 07:47:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"не допускать" здесь ИМХО лучше, чем "не допустить"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-10-18 08:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЗАЛОГОДАТЕЛЬ обязан:
- eine weitere Verpfändung des Pfandobjektes auszuschließen

- не допускать случаев дальнейшей передачи предмета залога

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
13 hrs