KudoZ home » German to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Haupteinfuelloeffnung

Russian translation: Основное загрузочное отверстие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haupteinfuelloeffnung
Russian translation:Основное загрузочное отверстие
Entered by: Vladimir Glushkov

21:41 Mar 13, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Haupteinfuelloeffnung
1. Grav. Einschnecken-Dosierung fuer Polymer
zur Dosierung von PP-Granulat ueber der Haupteinfuelloeffnung
Befuellung erfolgt per Hand.

Schuettdichte 0,5 kg/dm3, Granulat-Form, gut fliessend;
Foerderleistung: 201-271 oder 143-191 kg/h
Vladimir Glushkov
Russian Federation
Основное загрузочное отверстие
Explanation:
Оeffnung = отверстие; Einfuellen = загружать; haupt = основное
Смысл такой, что через это отверстие произв. основная загрузка. Слово haupt указывает на наличие дополнительного (ых) отверстия...
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2главное загрузочное отверстие
Ol_Besh
5 +1Основное загрузочное отверстиеDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
главное загрузочное отверстие


Explanation:
Или
главная загрузочная горловина

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Основное загрузочное отверстие


Explanation:
Оeffnung = отверстие; Einfuellen = загружать; haupt = основное
Смысл такой, что через это отверстие произв. основная загрузка. Слово haupt указывает на наличие дополнительного (ых) отверстия...

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Todorova
9 hrs