KudoZ home » German to Russian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Russ-Masterbatch

Russian translation: суперконцентрат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Russ-Masterbatch
Russian translation:суперконцентрат
Entered by: Vladimir Glushkov

21:42 Mar 13, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Russ-Masterbatch
1. Grav. Einschnecken-Dosierung fuer Russ-Masterbatch
zur Dosierung von Russ-Masterbatch ueber der Haupteinfuelloeffnung
Befuellung erfolgt per Hand.

Schuettdichte 0,5 kg/dm3, Granulat-Form, maessig fliessend;
Foerderleistung: 5,4-7,2 kg/h
Vladimir Glushkov
Russian Federation
Более распространенный эквивалент для Masterbatch - суперконцентрат
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Более распространенный эквивалент для Masterbatch - суперконцентратmikhailo
5 +1сажевая маточная смесь
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сажевая маточная смесь


Explanation:
Немецко-русский по химии и технологии полимеров

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.: klingt professionell
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî! :)

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Более распространенный эквивалент для Masterbatch - суперконцентрат


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Todorova: Ïðèìåðû äëÿ ÷åðíûõ ñóïåðêîíöåíòðàòîâ ñ ñàæåé: http://www.upackgroup.ru/Super/blackwhite.html
8 hrs