KudoZ home » German to Russian » Computers: Software

Index

Russian translation: оглавление; указатель


11:14 Feb 18, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software /
German term or phrase: Index
Auswahl des Menuebefehles „Index“ im Menue „Hilfe“ (как альтернатива кнопке F1)

Индекс, указатель или что-то другое?
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оглавление; указатель
Explanation:
Почти стандарт.

Удачи!
Олег

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-18 11:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Забыл перейти на уникод.

Оглавление, указатель

Почти стандарт.

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. Борису тоже.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оглавление; указатель
Oleg Rudavin
4[предметный] указатель
Boris Kimel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[предметный] указатель


Explanation:
Lists Help topics. Help Index
Вывод содержания встроенной справки. Предметный указатель
(MS WinXP SP2)

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оглавление; указатель


Explanation:
Почти стандарт.

Удачи!
Олег

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-18 11:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Забыл перейти на уникод.

Оглавление, указатель

Почти стандарт.

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо. Борису тоже.