KudoZ home » German to Russian » Computers (general)

Schiecke mehere Emails, sonst werden die Dateien zu gross

Russian translation: Смысл таков


07:26 Jul 2, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Schiecke mehere Emails, sonst werden die Dateien zu gross
Schiecke mehere Emails, sonst werden die Dateien zu gross
Olga
Russian translation:Смысл таков
Explanation:
Пришли несколько (электронных) писем, а то файлы слишком большие.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-02 07:34:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду следующее. Вы, видимо, отправляете большой файл одним письмом. А вас просят разбить этот файл нанесколько частей. Или пересылать в виде приложений к одному письму не все файлы, которые нужно отправить, а только часть.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Смысл таков
Jarema
5Der deutsche Text enthält aber
Sybille


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Смысл таков


Explanation:
Пришли несколько (электронных) писем, а то файлы слишком большие.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-07-02 07:34:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду следующее. Вы, видимо, отправляете большой файл одним письмом. А вас просят разбить этот файл нанесколько частей. Или пересылать в виде приложений к одному письму не все файлы, которые нужно отправить, а только часть.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
9 mins

agree  Sybille
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Der deutsche Text enthält aber


Explanation:
Fehler: Es muss heißen:
Schicke mehrere E-Mails, sonst werden die Dateien zu gross.
Ansonsten ist die Erklärung und Übersetzung von Jarema ins Russische naütrlich richtig.

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman