KudoZ home » German to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Wasserfallschale

Russian translation: чаша водопада


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wasserfallschale
Russian translation:чаша водопада
Entered by: erika rubinstein

08:47 Oct 31, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering / архитектура
German term or phrase: Wasserfallschale
Die Wasserfallschalen bieten durch Ihre universelle Form eine Vielzahl von Einsatzmцglichkeiten. Wie die Anordnung als Treppe oder auch nebeneinander geben die Wasserfallschalen einen reizvollen Blickfang ab.
http://www.teichpumpe-teichfilter.de/sonstige/wasserfallscha...

Здесь есть картинки. Как будет по-русски "Wasserfallschale"?
Auto
чаша водопада или ложе водопада
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
"чаша водопада". Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4чаша водопада или ложе водопада
erika rubinstein
3Излив для водопадаKlara Snobischina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Излив для водопада


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2006-10-31 09:08:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tall-servis.ru/pdf/mif.pdf, стр. 24

Klara Snobischina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: судя пл картинке, не то
40 mins
  -> то

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чаша водопада или ложе водопада


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
"чаша водопада". Спасибо!