KudoZ home » German to Russian » Economics

Hauslieferant

Russian translation: поставщик фирмы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hauslieferant
Russian translation:поставщик фирмы
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

15:53 Jun 29, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Hauslieferant
Kanadien sind seit Beginn der Citation-Linie Hauslieferant fuer Cessna
Êàíàäöû (Ïðàòò è âèòíè ) ñ ìîìåíòà ïîÿâëåíèÿ ñåðèè Citation ñòàëè ìåñòíûìè ïîñòàâùèêàìè äâèãàòåëåé äëÿ Cessna
Vova
поставщик фирмы
Explanation:
да вы что, ребята, "им хаузе" (в составе фирмы) забыли?
Удачи, Vova!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 05:53:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо за грейдинг, Vova!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Основной поставщик
Jarema
5поставщик фирмы
Сергей Лузан
5постоянный поставщик
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
постоянный поставщик


Explanation:
я бы не рискнул писать "эксклюзивный", т.к. из текста это напрямую не следует. Но постоянный - это уж точно

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Основной поставщик


Explanation:
Основной поставщик а не местный.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sascha
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
поставщик фирмы


Explanation:
да вы что, ребята, "им хаузе" (в составе фирмы) забыли?
Удачи, Vova!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 05:53:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо за грейдинг, Vova!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28