KudoZ home » German to Russian » Education / Pedagogy

Kursstufe

Russian translation: ступень обучения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kursstufe
Russian translation:ступень обучения
Entered by: Tanchen

18:49 Jul 6, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Kursstufe
the term is used to denote a period of studiyng at a secondary school e. g. gymnasium
Tanchen
ступень обучения
Explanation:
Все от контекста зависит. Это наиболее общий вариант.
Selected response from:

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ступень обучения
Olga Arakelyan
3уровень курса, этап курса, класс
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уровень курса, этап курса, класс


Explanation:
А контекст есть?

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ну ,если это может служить контекстом - перевожу аттестат гимназии, и здесь на одной из страниц стоит ursstufe, 2. Kurshalbjahr Schuljahr 1995/96 и далее сведения об успеваемости

Asker: спасибо за помощь!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ступень обучения


Explanation:
Все от контекста зависит. Это наиболее общий вариант.

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov
27 mins
  -> Спасибо.