KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

100% UN

Russian translation: номинальное напряжение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:UN (nominal voltage)
Russian translation:номинальное напряжение
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

10:06 Jun 22, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / elektrotechnics
German term or phrase: 100% UN
ýëåêòðîìîòîðû
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
>>
Explanation:
Un - номинальное напряжение
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3>>
Prima Vista
3Utilization Number
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Utilization Number


Explanation:
Некоторы моторы работают без остановки с момента включения до их "смерти" - 100%.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
Un - номинальное напряжение

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7