KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Vorwerk

Russian translation: zeh predvaritelnoj obrabotki (ili prosto zavod)


16:01 Mar 8, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / техника
German term or phrase: Vorwerk
Gesamtluftmenge Vorwerk (AHU 1) 200.000 м3/ч

Речь идет о системе вентиляции и кондиционирования воздуха на предприятии, состоящем из нескольких цехов. Что здесь означает "Vorwerk"?
Auto
Russian translation:zeh predvaritelnoj obrabotki (ili prosto zavod)
Explanation:
http://www3.itv-denkendorf.de/read.asp?tid=show&id=314&lang=...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2...eleonore
2zeh predvaritelnoj obrabotki (ili prosto zavod)
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zeh predvaritelnoj obrabotki (ili prosto zavod)


Explanation:
http://www3.itv-denkendorf.de/read.asp?tid=show&id=314&lang=...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...


Explanation:
Может быть это какой-нибудь флигель, предлежащий основному зданию?
В крепостной архитектуре это - оборонительное сооружение, находящееся перед крепостью.

eleonore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12