KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

blank

Russian translation: холоднотянутый


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:blank
Russian translation:холоднотянутый
Entered by: Julia Winkler

11:15 Mar 18, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Spritzgießen von Kunstoffen/Pressformen-Aufbau
German term or phrase: blank
..steht für blankgezogenen Stahl
Julia Winkler
холоднотянутый
Explanation:
Так как вы говорите, что blank в данном случае = blankgezogeneк Stahl (холоднотянутая сталь).
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2холоднотянутый
Andrej
4светлотянутая
Natalja Hackl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
холоднотянутый


Explanation:
Так как вы говорите, что blank в данном случае = blankgezogeneк Stahl (холоднотянутая сталь).

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
светлотянутая


Explanation:
чистотянутая, гладкотянутая сталь
Нем.- русс. металлургический словарь, М. 1996

Natalja Hackl
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26