KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

unter- oder überschritten

Russian translation: Измеряемая величина (находится) вне диапазона измерений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter- oder überschritten
Russian translation:Измеряемая величина (находится) вне диапазона измерений
Entered by: Feinstein

16:29 Sep 19, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / измерение расстояний с помощью прибора
German term or phrase: unter- oder überschritten
Как причина неисправности прибора сказано:

Der Messbereich ist unter- oder überschritten.

unter- oder überschritten?
Auto
Измеряемая величина (находится) вне диапазона измерений
Explanation:
т.е. измеряемая величина ниже нижней или, сответственно, выше верхней границы диапазона измерений
Selected response from:

Feinstein
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Измеряемая величина (находится) вне диапазона измерений
Feinstein
3нарушение пределов
Guli Abbasova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Измеряемая величина (находится) вне диапазона измерений


Explanation:
т.е. измеряемая величина ниже нижней или, сответственно, выше верхней границы диапазона измерений

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нарушение пределов


Explanation:
Нарушен диапазон измеряемой величины



Example sentence(s):
  • ... выход за пределы (диапазона) вверх или вниз ...

    [PDF] Пуск{XE "Start-up"}
Guli Abbasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24