KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

verschlossen

Russian translation: загерметизировать


04:21 Jan 14, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / оборудование
German term or phrase: verschlossen
Bei längerer Lagerung von mehr als 3 Monaten müssen die einzelnen Geräte mit Konservierungsöl gefüllt und verschlossen werden.

verschlossen?
Auto
Russian translation:загерметизировать
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-14 05:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приборы должны быть смазаны и загерметизированы (т.е. изолированы от влияния окрыжающей среды).
Selected response from:

Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо всем и отдельное спасибо Эдгару за ценную поправку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2загерметизироватьArthur Allmendinger
4зд. укрыты
Aljona Fuhrmann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
загерметизировать


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-14 05:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приборы должны быть смазаны и загерметизированы (т.е. изолированы от влияния окрыжающей среды).

Arthur Allmendinger
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо всем и отдельное спасибо Эдгару за ценную поправку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: (герметично) закрыты
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  fl_zakirova
4 hrs
  -> Danke!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зд. укрыты


Explanation:
я думаю, здесь имеется в виду, что устройства нужно укрыть, напр., пленкой или другим материалом

Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12