KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Der Träger wird mit U-Profilen verschweisst

Russian translation: К балке привариваются


20:44 Aug 29, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Statische Berechnung
German term or phrase: Der Träger wird mit U-Profilen verschweisst
Der Träger wird mit U-Profilen verschweisst.
Будет ли верным перевод предложения: К балке привариваются U-образные профиля. Или все-таки балка привар ивается с помощью таких профилей.
Речь идёт об опорной конструкции
avsserg
Russian translation:К балке привариваются
Explanation:
Балка и U-профили свариваются вместе.
Selected response from:

Olga Offermann
Germany
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1К балке привариваютсяOlga Offermann
4 +1К балке привариваются
Jarema
Summary of reference entries provided
Sybille

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
К балке привариваются


Explanation:
Именно так.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 541
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KonstantinF
17 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
К балке привариваются


Explanation:
Балка и U-профили свариваются вместе.

Olga Offermann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: сварены
11 hrs




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
швеллеры вместо U-профили

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 116