KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

phondurchlässiger Schaumstoff

Russian translation: звукопроницаемый пенопласт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:phondurchlässiger Schaumstoff
Russian translation:звукопроницаемый пенопласт
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

08:00 Sep 6, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / ветрозащитные насадки для микрофонов
German term or phrase: phondurchlässiger Schaumstoff
Основным материалом для изготовления ветрозащитных насадок для микрофонов является phondurchlässiger Schaumstoff.

phondurchlässiger Schaumstoff?
Auto
звукопроницаемый пенопласт
Explanation:
или: звукопроводящий пенопласт
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5звукопроницаемый пенопластOlga Offermann
4звукопроницаемый пенопласт
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
звукопроницаемый пенопласт


Explanation:
или: звукопроводящий пенопласт


    Reference: http://ak.ak22.net/dict/?q=%D0%97*&pg=81
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 445
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
звукопроницаемый пенопласт


Explanation:
Phon - фон (единица уровня громкости звука) , следовательно, защита от звука

Olga Offermann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Ryshow: diesmal war ich flinker!
38 mins