KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

C-Stahl

Russian translation: Углеродистая сталь


08:53 Apr 7, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: C-Stahl
ýòî êàêàÿ ñòàëü??
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Углеродистая сталь
Explanation:
Углеродистая сталь.
carbon steel
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Углеродистая сталь
Jarema
5углеродистая ст&
Oksana Kornitskaja
4 +1(высоко-) углеродистая сталь
Sergey Strakhov
5Углеродистаяodaj


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Углеродистая сталь


Explanation:
Углеродистая сталь.
carbon steel

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 541
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odaj
24 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(высоко-) углеродистая сталь


Explanation:
[PDF] Werkstoffe Hochleistungsklappe Serie HG1 Materials high ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... 2003 Werkstoffe Hochleistungsklappe Serie HG1 Materials high performance butterfly
valve ... Graphit graphite 7 Klemmring Insert ring C-Stahl Carbon steel 1.4571 C ...
www.gefa.com/Datenblaetter/de/Werkstoffe HG1.pdf -

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
23 hrs
  -> Danke!:)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Углеродистая


Explanation:
Углеродистая


    Reference: http://www.armgas.ru/Katalogs/AZ/pdf/MAV.pdf
odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
углеродистая ст&


Explanation:
Rohre aus C-Stahl:
Wir entwickeln, produzieren und vertreiben Rohre aus Kohlenstoffstдhlen.
http://www.arfa.ch/deutsch/s-cstahl.htm

C-Stahl Carbon steel 1.4571 C ...
www.gefa.com/Datenblaetter/de/Werkstoffe HG1.pdf

Oksana Kornitskaja
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20