KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Achshalter

Russian translation: держатель оси


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Achshalter
Russian translation:держатель оси
Entered by: Sybille

08:52 Feb 14, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Achshalter
оседержатель или держатель оси или совсем по-другому

(Auf der Zeichnung wird eine Halterung (ein Blech) gezeigt, auf dem die Achse gelagert ist.
Sybille
Germany
держатель оси
Explanation:
56 Russian pages for "держатель оси ".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 08:57:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

42 Russian pages for \"оседержатель\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 08:59:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Achshalter n m -s, = Canoo | g-sort
eng. буксовая лапа (вагона)
mech.eng. фиксатор оси

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=3&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Achsh...

ohne Yeichnung ist es doch kaum möglich was mehr bestimmtes zu sagen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 12:50:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Sybille! Mir scheint es so auch.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, кажется, что все варианты возможны
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1опора оси
Jarema
4 +1держатель оси
Сергей Лузан
4 +1оседержатель
Darya Kozak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оседержатель


Explanation:
по-моему, правильно мыслите, товарищ!


    Reference: http://www.kamazkatalog.narod.ru/kamaz/8510.htm
    Reference: http://www.vitmas.com/ru/machines/b3_vvp_3-zp.html
Darya Kozak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVolod: Ïîääåðæèâàþ âàðèàíò "îñåäåðæàòåëü" äëÿ "Achshalter". Ïåðåâîä ýòîãî òåðìèíà åñòü â ñëîâàðå ïî ãðóçîïîäúåìíîìó îáîðóäîâàíèþ.
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
держатель оси


Explanation:
56 Russian pages for "держатель оси ".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 08:57:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

42 Russian pages for \"оседержатель\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-14 08:59:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Achshalter n m -s, = Canoo | g-sort
eng. буксовая лапа (вагона)
mech.eng. фиксатор оси

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=3&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Achsh...

ohne Yeichnung ist es doch kaum möglich was mehr bestimmtes zu sagen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 12:50:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Sybille! Mir scheint es so auch.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Спасибо, кажется, что все варианты возможны

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
21 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Ol_Besh!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
опора оси


Explanation:
опора оси

HP WX330
Опора оси передняя
Опора оси задняя
www.zipzip.ru/Parts/HP/HPWX/HP-WX330.htm

Запчасти на сельхоз технику - двигатели, клапана, ремкомплекты, коленвалы ...
Направляющая опора оси
Опора оси
morenko.aip.ru/index.php?show=pos17

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 541

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veneta Georgieva
4 hrs