KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Kunstbohrer

Russian translation: сверло чашечное


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kunstbohrer
Russian translation:сверло чашечное
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

09:25 Jul 25, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Kunstbohrer
Kunstbohrer
Êàòàëîã ñâåðë. Ïðîøó ïðîùåíüÿ, êîíòåêñòà áîëüøå íåò.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
сверло чашечное
Explanation:
Предназначено для высверливания глухих отверстий (гнезд под петли и т.п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-07-25 10:09:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

изображение такого сверла:
http://www.briz-tools.ru/catalog/rus_6.html
http://www.stankoros.nnov.ru/mil_cutter/mil_cutter3.2.html

Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сверло чашечное
Prima Vista
4спиральное сверлоxxxVolod
3Сверло с цилиндрической головкой
Jarema


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сверло с цилиндрической головкой


Explanation:
Сверло с цилиндрической головкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-25 09:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sign-lang.uni-hamburg.de/TLex/Lemmata/L3/L388.htm

Kunstbohrer (cylinder head borer)
Definition: Bohrer fьr Bohrmaschinen. Er ist dem Forstnerbohrer дhnlich.
Der Kunstbohrer wird fьr flache Sacklцcher (zum Beispiel zum Ausbohren von Astlцchern) oder fьr Holzwerkstoffe verwendet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-25 09:28:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multibox SRL
Сверла с цилиндрической головкой и поворотными резаками
www.allmoldova.com/index.php?action=viewfirm&id=1063740192&... .. (10 КБ)

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сверло чашечное


Explanation:
Предназначено для высверливания глухих отверстий (гнезд под петли и т.п.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-07-25 10:09:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

изображение такого сверла:
http://www.briz-tools.ru/catalog/rus_6.html
http://www.stankoros.nnov.ru/mil_cutter/mil_cutter3.2.html



Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 day8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
спиральное сверло


Explanation:
Вот как трактует это понятие словарь по деревообработке:
спиральное сверло (с цилиндрическим подрезателем, двумя радиальными режущими кромками и цетровочным устройством)

xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398