KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Schlitzlötung

Russian translation: пайка впрорезь


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlitzlîåtung
Russian translation:пайка впрорезь
Entered by: Ol_Besh

12:10 Jul 26, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Schlitzlötung
Bohrkronen
Dosensenker-Set
hochwertige Silberlötung für hohe Standzeit in harten Materialien
optimaler Rundlauf für saubere Löcher
Langlebigkeit durch gehärteten Stahlkörper mit M16 Innengewinde
Einsatzbereich: Beton, Stein, Mauerwerk, Klinker, Ziegel, Leichtbaustoffe

verschleißarme Hartmetallzähne
mit ***Schlitzlötung*** eingebaut für maximale Stabilität
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
пайка впрорезь
Explanation:
По аналогии с Schlitzschweissen = сварка впрорезь
(Словарь по сварке и пайке)
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пайка впрорезь
Ol_Besh
4пайка по зазоруxxxVolod


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schlitzlцtung
пайка впрорезь


Explanation:
По аналогии с Schlitzschweissen = сварка впрорезь
(Словарь по сварке и пайке)

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пайка по зазору


Explanation:
В словаре "Schweisstechnik" "Spaltloeten" = "пайка по зазору".
И тогда для "Schlitzlötung" предлагаю вариант "пайка по зазору".



xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398