KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Durchfluss Transmitter

Russian translation: измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchfluss Transmitter
Russian translation:измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода
Entered by: Ol_Besh

12:38 Jul 26, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / .
German term or phrase: Durchfluss Transmitter
/
Hadjismel
измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода
Explanation:
Durchflusstransmitter = Durchflussgeber = измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода
(Немецко-русский словарь по измерительной технике)
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5трансмиттер потокаAlexander Panow
5измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода
Ol_Besh
4Transmitter m 1. преобразователь измеряемой величины 2. передатчик, трансмиттер
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transmitter m 1. преобразователь измеряемой величины 2. передатчик, трансмиттер


Explanation:
РАСХОДА

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода


Explanation:
Durchflusstransmitter = Durchflussgeber = измерительный преобразователь [датчик] расхода
(Немецко-русский словарь по измерительной технике)

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 815
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
трансмиттер потока


Explanation:
не расхода, а потока !

Alexander Panow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100