KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Justierung

Russian translation: регулировка или юстировка


14:58 Feb 21, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Justierung
German term or phrase: Justierung
Luftdicht verschliessen
**Justierung** des PU Ringes
PU Ring (an der Ruckseite) der Vakuumdecke
in die dafur vorgesehene Vorrichtung stecken.
Druckausgleichsklammer herunterziehen
Zur Minimierung des Anpressdrucks
befindet sich in der Offnung eine PU
Klammer die per Hand bis zirka 2 cm
an die trainierende Person heruntergezogen
wird.

Регулировка?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:регулировка или юстировка
Explanation:
регулировка или юстировка.
Так и есть.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4регулировка или юстировка
Jarema
4установка (в нужное положение)xxxVolod


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
регулировка или юстировка


Explanation:
регулировка или юстировка.
Так и есть.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
27 mins

agree  Andrej
30 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
34 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
18 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установка (в нужное положение)


Explanation:
Судя по контексту, в данном случае это установка в нужное положение.

xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 398