KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Schilderbrucke

Russian translation: мостик / перемычка


08:17 Feb 23, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / endkonsole
German term or phrase: Schilderbrucke
Устройство концевого кронштейна (Endkonsole)

Schilderbrucke fur PM-Schild mit St-Platte
Schilderbrucke klein mit AMF-Schild klein
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:мостик / перемычка
Explanation:
+
Schilderbrucke klein mit AMF-Schild klein
два раза повторяется шильд --
можно й раз опустить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-23 08:45:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 раз

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-23 08:47:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schilderbruecke -сигнальный мостик ж/д
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4мостик / перемычка
Yuri Dubrov
3см.ниже
Sybille


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мостик / перемычка


Explanation:
+
Schilderbrucke klein mit AMF-Schild klein
два раза повторяется шильд --
можно й раз опустить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-23 08:45:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 раз

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-23 08:47:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schilderbruecke -сигнальный мостик ж/д

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
считаю, что Schilderbrucke - трубчатая конструкция, на горизонтальной части которой установлен Schild - табличка

Sybille
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 206