KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Scheuerreinigung

Russian translation: абразивная очистка


07:02 Mar 29, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / циркуляционная вода микроорганизмы
German term or phrase: Scheuerreinigung
Alle 2 Wochen Begutachtung der Innenflächen auf sicht- oder fühlbaren Biofilm (schleimiger Belag) oder andere Verschmutzungen; gegebenfalls manuelle Scheuerreinigung und Desinfektion.

"Scheuerreinigung"?
Auto
Russian translation:абразивная очистка
Explanation:
сдается мне, это так называется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-29 07:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По аналогии с Scheuermittel - абразивное (порошкообразное) чистящее средство.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-29 07:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно, вариация - очистка порошкообразными средствами.
Selected response from:

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2абразивная очистка
Vitali Stanisheuski
4протирка
Ol_Besh
4см. мойка / чистка с помощью мыльного раствора
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
абразивная очистка


Explanation:
сдается мне, это так называется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-03-29 07:07:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По аналогии с Scheuermittel - абразивное (порошкообразное) чистящее средство.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-29 07:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможно, вариация - очистка порошкообразными средствами.

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. мойка / чистка с помощью мыльного раствора


Explanation:
медицинский словарь
Scheuerdesinfektion / дезинфекция
помещений (с помощью мыль-
ного раствора)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2007-03-29 07:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scheuern - тереть

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
протирка


Explanation:
т. е. просто протереть (салфеткой ли, тряпочкой ли) и продезинфицировать

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 815