KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Platzverhältniss

Russian translation: при ограниченном пространстве


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platzverhältniss
Russian translation:при ограниченном пространстве
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

12:25 Nov 4, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Heizungsanlagen
German term or phrase: Platzverhältniss
Alle Rohrleitungen im Hallenbereich (ausgenommen Grubenheizung) sowie in unbeheizten Räumen erhalten eine Wärmedämmung aus Mineralwolle, Ummantelung mit verzinktem Stahlblech. Zum Dehnungsausgleich sind bei beengten Platzverhältnissen Kompensatoren vorgesehen, ansonsten U-Rohrbogen. - В принципе, все понятно, но точный перевод никак не находится.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
при ограниченном пространстве
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2при ограниченном пространстве
erika rubinstein
4тут в стесненных условиях / в условиях стесненности
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тут в стесненных условиях / в условиях стесненности


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при ограниченном пространстве


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> danke, Edgar

agree  Auto: "в условиях ограниченного пространства" (22900 ссылок на сайте www.google.ru))
1 hr
  -> danke, Auto