KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Sicherheitsbereich

Russian translation: зона ограниченного доступа, зона ограждения


07:32 Mar 16, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / валковая мельница
German term or phrase: Sicherheitsbereich
Während des Betriebes können schlagartige Ausweichbewegungen der Loswalze und deren Antrieb auftreten. Sicherheitsbereich darf nicht betreten werden!

Sicheheitsbereich?
Auto
Russian translation:зона ограниченного доступа, зона ограждения
Explanation:
зона безопасности -- не подходит - там нет безопасности вообще, безопасная зона ==тоже самое

safety area зона ограждения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2008-03-16 07:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опасная зона (safety area)
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2зона ограниченного доступа, зона ограждения
Yuri Dubrov
4безопасная дистанцияDimitrij Torizin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зона ограниченного доступа, зона ограждения


Explanation:
зона безопасности -- не подходит - там нет безопасности вообще, безопасная зона ==тоже самое

safety area зона ограждения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2008-03-16 07:53:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опасная зона (safety area)

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein: зона ограниченного доступа
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безопасная дистанция


Explanation:
Sicherheitsbereich darf nicht betreten werden! - Соблюдайте безопасную дистанцию!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-03-16 09:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и смысл не меняется

Dimitrij Torizin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7