KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

зд. um die Drehachse schwingende Masse ....

Russian translation: Это два самостоятельных утверждения, данные через запятую


18:16 Jul 10, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: зд. um die Drehachse schwingende Masse ....
Die Steifigkeit wird hier als Torsions‑ oder Drehsteifigkeit CT bezeichnet, die ***um die Drehachse schwingende Masse wird*** mit dem Massenträgheitsmoment J charakterisiert

Интересует конструкция предложения. ... Которая что?? Спасибо
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Это два самостоятельных утверждения, данные через запятую
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Feinstein
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Это два самостоятельных утверждения, данные через запятую
Feinstein
4 +1масса, качающаяся вокруг оси вращения
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
масса, качающаяся вокруг оси вращения


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KonstantinF: колебания массы отностительно оси вращения
10 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Это два самостоятельных утверждения, данные через запятую


Explanation:
...

Feinstein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 330
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille: Das stimmt. Es sind einfach 2 aufeinanderfolgende Sätze, die einfach nur Wörter erläutern, im ersten Satz: Steifigkeit, im zweiten Satz Massenträgheitsmoment.
1 hr
  -> Danke!