KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Expansionswalze

Russian translation: упругие валки


11:18 Jul 11, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Expansionswalze
Aufblasbare Expansionswalze
für die individuelle Härteeinstellung der jeweiligen Schleifband-, SC-Vliesband- und Filzpolierhülsen. Besonders für den Flächenschliff geeignet
Ø 90 mm x 100mm breit

http://www.chem-weld.com/deutsch/Produkte/Kataloge/Schleifen...

Спасибо!
Vekta
Russian translation:упругие валки
Explanation:
Т.е. валки, на которые, сжав их, можно установить кольцевую шкурку, и она будет удерживаться за счет раширившегося валка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-07-11 13:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если более точно, но более описательно:
Валки с упругим покрытием
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3надувной прижимной валок
Guli Abbasova
2 +1упругие валки
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
упругие валки


Explanation:
Т.е. валки, на которые, сжав их, можно установить кольцевую шкурку, и она будет удерживаться за счет раширившегося валка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-07-11 13:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если более точно, но более описательно:
Валки с упругим покрытием

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KonstantinF
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
надувной прижимной валок


Explanation:
...Durchmesser der Expansionswalze vergrößert wird. Die Hülse wird dadurch gespannt und fixiert. Neben den genannten sind auch aufblasbare Expansionswalzen ...



    www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1832389.html - 26k -
Guli Abbasova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24