KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

handfest anziehen

Russian translation: затянуть вручную; затянуть от руки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:handfest anziehen
Russian translation:затянуть вручную; затянуть от руки
Entered by: Auto

07:37 Aug 26, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / монтаж
German term or phrase: handfest anziehen
Handfest anziehen. Die mittleren Schrauben (M2,5x4) werden dazu mit einer ... Nur handfest anziehen! Nach der Anpassung an die Karosserie und ...
www.motormodern.de/images/products/TC07_Montageanleitung.pd...

handfest anziehen?
Auto
затянуть (завинтить) вручную
Explanation:
Без применения инструмента.
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3затянуть (завинтить) вручную
Oleg Delendyk
5затянуть с помощью отвертки
Olga Dmitrieva
3затянуть от руки / вручную / рукой
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
затянуть (завинтить) вручную


Explanation:
Без применения инструмента.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sybille
27 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

agree  KonstantinF
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
затянуть с помощью отвертки


Explanation:
т.е. без использования электроотвертки (Drehmomentschrauber)

Olga Dmitrieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
затянуть от руки / вручную / рукой


Explanation:
www.ovkenergo.ru/001288.pdf@seek1.pdf

www.don-arsenal.ru/netcat_files/284_167.pdf

WWW.GROHESHOP.RU/images/files/1280606344668.pdf

Example sentence(s):
  • Заверните на место резьбовую пробку и затяните ее от руки.
  • Руками завинтить регулировочные болты.
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1334
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?