KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

spaltrauh

Russian translation: с трещиноватой, шероховатой поверхностью


06:32 Sep 4, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: spaltrauh
http://shop.natursteinversand.at/index.php?sid=x&shp=oxbases...

вот тут можно глянуть
Schiefer можно тут назвать плитой?

spaltrauh шершавый что ли?
Vova
Russian translation:с трещиноватой, шероховатой поверхностью
Explanation:
Schiefer - сланец
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Декоративная отделочная плитка «рваный камень»
Alexander Ryshow
4с трещиноватой, шероховатой поверхностьюAuto
3неполированный
Nata Mueller


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
неполированный


Explanation:
или необработанный

Nata Mueller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с трещиноватой, шероховатой поверхностью


Explanation:
Schiefer - сланец

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3056

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Декоративная отделочная плитка «рваный камень»


Explanation:
См. ссылку


    Reference: http://dekor-plitka.narod.ru/Prais.htm
Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1334
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?