KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Schweißende

Russian translation: тип патубка - сваl


10:29 Aug 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Schweißende
Anschluss typ Schweißende 26.9 x 2,3
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:тип патубка - сваl
Explanation:
[PDF] Armaturen fьr DampfanlagenDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... koennen bei dieser Sitzform so verdrдngt werden, dass ein dichter Abschluss erreicht wird ... sein, Bild 8 zeigt den Flanschanschluss und Bild 9 das Schweissende. ...
dbindustrie.work.svhfi.de/AI/resources/ab24843d833.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-08 10:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

простите, кодировка

\"сварное соединение\" (в противоположность, скажем, фланцевому)
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1тип патубка - сваl
Sergey Strakhov
4сварной конец
Gernot


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SchweiЯende
тип патубка - сваl


Explanation:
[PDF] Armaturen fьr DampfanlagenDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... koennen bei dieser Sitzform so verdrдngt werden, dass ein dichter Abschluss erreicht wird ... sein, Bild 8 zeigt den Flanschanschluss und Bild 9 das Schweissende. ...
dbindustrie.work.svhfi.de/AI/resources/ab24843d833.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-08-08 10:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

простите, кодировка

\"сварное соединение\" (в противоположность, скажем, фланцевому)

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo: ïðàâäà íå îáÿçàòåëüíî ïàòðóáîê òî îáÿçàòåëüíî íà ñâàðêà
46 mins
  -> ìîæíî è "â îáùåì": òèï ñîåäèíåíèÿ - ñâàðíîå. Ñïàñèáî, Ìèõàèë!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SchweiЯende
сварной конец


Explanation:
Арматура из углеродистой стали со сварными концами и фланцами выполняется в размере DN 10-600 мм, с внутренней резьбой - DN 10-50 мм
http://allpumps.kiev.ua/index.php?sid=5

Переходники имеют сварные концы цилиндрической формы и могут быть использованы длялюбых трубных соединений
http://www.normativ.spb.ru/ALFA LAVAL/INSTALL_MATERIALS.htm

Gernot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32