KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

2-flammig

Russian translation: двухламповый светильник


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:2-flammig
Russian translation:двухламповый светильник
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

11:59 Dec 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / lights
German term or phrase: 2-flammig
î ñâåòèëüíèêàõ
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
двухламповый светильник
Explanation:
Похоже так.

http://www.baur.de/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/WFS/BaurDe/de_D...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 12:05:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deckenbalken, 2-flammig, Lдnge ca. 38 cm.
Dazu passend Glьhbirne \"Reflektorlampe\" (Art.Nr.: 331.825.6). *Hinweis: Der Artikel ist Messingfarben.

Artikelnummer: 700998H
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1двухрожковый светильник
Prima Vista
3двухламповый светильник
Jarema


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двухламповый светильник


Explanation:
Похоже так.

http://www.baur.de/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/WFS/BaurDe/de_D...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 12:05:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deckenbalken, 2-flammig, Lдnge ca. 38 cm.
Dazu passend Glьhbirne \"Reflektorlampe\" (Art.Nr.: 331.825.6). *Hinweis: Der Artikel ist Messingfarben.

Artikelnummer: 700998H

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
двухрожковый светильник


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî!