KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Leuchtmittel

Russian translation: лампа или лампочка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leuchtmittel
Russian translation:лампа или лампочка
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

14:26 Dec 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Lights
German term or phrase: Leuchtmittel
Sets inkl. Transfo und Leuchtmittel
îñâåòèòåëüíîå ñðåäñòâî? êàê-òî íå âïèñûâàåòñÿ
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Лампа
Explanation:
Leuchtmittel как правило просто лампа или лампочка.
Selected response from:

xxxJarolep
Grading comment
это действительно так!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1источник света
Sergey Strakhov
4 +2осветительный прибор/средство
Dmytro Voskolovych
3ЛампаxxxJarolep


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
источник света


Explanation:
только так

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=2&L2=3&EXT=0&s=Leuch... eng. èñòî÷íèê ñâåòà, îñâåòèòåëüíûé ïðèáîð
23 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Лампа


Explanation:
Leuchtmittel как правило просто лампа или лампочка.

xxxJarolep
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
это действительно так!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
осветительный прибор/средство


Explanation:
Не нравится "средство", возьмите "прибор"

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yben
2 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî!

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=2&L2=3&EXT=0&s=Leuch... eng. èñòî÷íèê ñâåòà, îñâåòèòåëüíûé ïðèáîð
23 hrs