KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Mini-AMP-Steckverbinder

Russian translation: штекерный разъём AMP Mini


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mini-AMP-Steckverbinder
Russian translation:штекерный разъём AMP Mini
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

11:20 Dec 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Lights
German term or phrase: Mini-AMP-Steckverbinder
?
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
штекерный разъём AMP Mini
Explanation:
"AMP Mini" - тип разъемов, производимых компанией AMP : http://catalog.tycoelectronics.com/TE/bin/TE.Connect?C=12054...
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2мини-разъем AMP
Sergey Strakhov
4 +1штекерный разъём AMP Mini
Prima Vista


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
мини-разъем AMP


Explanation:
AMP - фирма-производитель разъемов

TechFest - Network Cabling - ... Cabling FAQ Memo; Cabling Glossary (Microtest); Hubbell Premise Wiring Glossary. ...
AMP (connector supplier); Anixter (cabling & connector distributor); Atcom Services ...
www.techfest.com/networking/cabling.htm

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
12 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
штекерный разъём AMP Mini


Explanation:
"AMP Mini" - тип разъемов, производимых компанией AMP : http://catalog.tycoelectronics.com/TE/bin/TE.Connect?C=12054...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
20 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!