KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

Klessand

Russian translation: гравелистый песок, хрящеватый песок


06:35 Feb 15, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Klessand
îò÷åò îá èñïûòàíèÿõ ãðóíòà.

â îò÷åòå âñòðå÷àåòñÿ êàê Klesand, òàê è klesiger Sand.

íàïðèìåð, schwach klesige Sande.
Aklimova
Russian translation:гравелистый песок, хрящеватый песок
Explanation:
гравелистый песок, хрящеватый песок
Лингво.
Насамом деле это Kiessand.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1гравелистый песок, хрящеватый песок
Jarema
3хрящеватый (гравийный) песок
Prima Vista


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гравелистый песок, хрящеватый песок


Explanation:
гравелистый песок, хрящеватый песок
Лингво.
Насамом деле это Kiessand.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хрящеватый (гравийный) песок


Explanation:
Может опечатка?
Kiessand = хрящеватый (гравийный) песок

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35