KudoZ home » German to Russian » Engineering (general)

muss dies angezweifelt werden

Russian translation: здесь мы обязаны усомниться


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:muss dies angezweifelt werden
Russian translation:здесь мы обязаны усомниться
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:20 Feb 15, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: muss dies angezweifelt werden
nach der einschlaegigen Erfahrung hier bei uns, muss dies angezweifelt werden.

Wie immer vielen Dank!
Aklimova
здесь нужно /(следует) усомниться
Explanation:
или "здесь мы обязаны усомниться".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 12:45:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Aklimova!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь нужно /(следует) усомниться
Сергей Лузан
4Судя по имеющемуся у нас
Andrej
4в этом приходится сомневаться
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в этом приходится сомневаться


Explanation:
В этом приходится сомневаться, судя по соответсвующему опыту, (накомпленному) у нас здесь,

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 963

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь нужно /(следует) усомниться


Explanation:
или "здесь мы обязаны усомниться".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 12:45:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Aklimova!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
44 mins
  -> Danke, Ol_Besh!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Судя по имеющемуся у нас


Explanation:
соответствующему опыту, в этом приходится усомниться.

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 609