KudoZ home » German to Russian » Finance (general)

(v.l.)

Russian translation: von links oder vorn links


06:19 Jul 8, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / страховая касса
German term or phrase: (v.l.)
Из рекламного текста страховой кассы. Текст заканчивается такими строками:

Sorgen Sie rechtzeitig vor und sprechen Sie
jetzt mit den Experten der XXXXXXX.


Ihr Team von der XXXXXXX.


(v.l.) имя и фамилия,
имя и фамилия, имя и фамилия, имя и фамилия

(v.l.) ?
Auto
Russian translation:von links oder vorn links
Explanation:
von links oder vorn links.
Если у Вас там фотография.

То есть: спереди слева или слева.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2von links oder vorn links
Jarema
1vorn links (?)
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
von links oder vorn links


Explanation:
von links oder vorn links.
Если у Вас там фотография.

То есть: спереди слева или слева.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 mins

agree  perewod: von links
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vorn links (?)


Explanation:
Abkürzung Langform
vl varia lectio (lateinisch)
unterschiedlich zu lesen
VL Vermögenswirksame Leistungen
VL Villingen
Früheres deutsches Kfz.-Kennzeichen; heute VS
vl. violin (italienisch)
Geige
v.l. vorn links
http://www.abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=v.l.&langua...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12