KudoZ home » German to Russian » Finance (general)

VORWETT-PC

Russian translation: компьютер для принятия предварительных ставок


15:52 Mar 6, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: VORWETT-PC
Тотализатор:

VORWETT-PC
без контекста
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:компьютер для принятия предварительных ставок
Explanation:
Вероятно, это компьютер, где принимаются предварительные ставки.
Selected response from:

Olga Gneusheva
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1компьютер для принятия предварительных ставок
Olga Gneusheva
3Компьютер с представочной(-ыми) информацией(данными)
Feinstein


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компьютер для принятия предварительных ставок


Explanation:
Вероятно, это компьютер, где принимаются предварительные ставки.

Olga Gneusheva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: компьютер для приема предварительных ставок
1 hr
  -> Большое спасибо!

neutral  Feinstein: Прием предварительных ставок на аукционах известен. Хорошо бы Вы или Ауто подтвердили это для тотализатора
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Компьютер с представочной(-ыми) информацией(данными)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 час (2008-03-07 11:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Представочный компьютер

Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48