KudoZ home » German to Russian » Food & Drink

Drehfeld

Russian translation: вращение поля


14:00 Nov 4, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Drehfeld
Fährt der Antrieb bis auf den Sicherheitsendschalter, so ist die Drehrichtung des Drehfeldes am Motorkabel zu prüfen und gemäss Schaltplan herzustellen.
Edgar Hermann
Russian translation:вращение поля
Explanation:
Это буквально, а вообще то, просто проверяется направление вращения двигателя.
Немецкий, всегда более научный чем любой, другой язык.
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вращающееся (магнитное) поле
Ol_Besh
4 +1вращение поляsalavat


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вращение поля


Explanation:
Это буквально, а вообще то, просто проверяется направление вращения двигателя.
Немецкий, всегда более научный чем любой, другой язык.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вращающееся (магнитное) поле


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Auto: "направление вращения магнитного поля"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!