KudoZ home » German to Russian » Food & Drink

Teigversteher

Russian translation: s. u.


20:12 Apr 24, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Teigversteher
Das ist ein Werbeslogan.
Muss kurz und sehr ansprechend sein. Mir fällt gar nichts ein, Direktübersetzung ist hier aus Marketinggründen nicht möglich.

Vielen Dank für alle Ideen!!!
Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Russian translation:s. u.
Explanation:
первое, что приходит в голову - это ассоциация с "Der Pferdeflüsterer" - "заклинатели теста", "говорящие с тестом", "повелители теста", если попроще, без "выкрутасов" - "знатоки теста". можно"мучных дел мастера". пока больше идей нет, но вдруг что-нить пригодится:-)
Selected response from:

oholla
Germany
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4s. u.oholla
3 +1Тестовед
Feinstein
3Знатоки теста
orbis


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s. u.


Explanation:
первое, что приходит в голову - это ассоциация с "Der Pferdeflüsterer" - "заклинатели теста", "говорящие с тестом", "повелители теста", если попроще, без "выкрутасов" - "знатоки теста". можно"мучных дел мастера". пока больше идей нет, но вдруг что-нить пригодится:-)

oholla
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
29 mins
  -> спасибо, Эрика!

agree  Jarema
8 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
11 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  AgenturArenski: Идеи хорошие и соответствуют моим ассоциациям/мыслям на этот счёт. Идеи г-на Feinstein´а тоже неплохо звучат.
2 days18 hrs
  -> спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Знатоки теста


Explanation:
или "Кто в тесте знает толк".

orbis
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Тестовед


Explanation:
Не путать с тестовОд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-04-24 22:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С ТЕСТОМ - НА "ТЫ"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2008-04-25 00:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ТЕСТОЗНАТЦЫ

Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: С тестом на "ты"
6 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Auto!