KudoZ home » German to Russian » Forestry / Wood / Timber

DD-lackiert

Russian translation: покрытые полиуретановым лаком


07:01 Sep 5, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: DD-lackiert
DD-lackierte Holzoberflächen
Laurawue -
Germany
Russian translation:покрытые полиуретановым лаком
Explanation:
http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/DD-Lack.htm

DD-Lack
siehe Polyurethanlack.

http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Polyurethanlack.htm
Polyurethanlacke zählen zu den Reaktionslacken. Weitere Bezeichnungen für Polyurethanlacke sind PUR-Lacke oder DD-Lacke.
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4покрытые DD-лакомAuto
3покрытые полиуретановым лаком
Nadiya Kyrylenko
3dampfdicht lackiert
Nata Mueller


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dampfdicht lackiert


Explanation:
.

Nata Mueller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
покрытые полиуретановым лаком


Explanation:
http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/DD-Lack.htm

DD-Lack
siehe Polyurethanlack.

http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Polyurethanlack.htm
Polyurethanlacke zählen zu den Reaktionslacken. Weitere Bezeichnungen für Polyurethanlacke sind PUR-Lacke oder DD-Lacke.

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
покрытые DD-лаком


Explanation:
DD-лак - Двухкомпонентный полиуретановый лак для высококачественной отделки поверхности (DD-товарный знак фирмы BAYER). Декоративная накладка - Планка из ...
www.mcmebel.ru/terms.htm

DD-лак 28. Двухкомпонентный полиуретановый лак, дающий особо глянцевую поверхность. Обладает повышенной износостойкостью и устойчивостью к различным внешним ...
www.vashdom.ru/articles/m_62.htm


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173